[Help] DMNCMS 1.8 error reset caracter

Robert

New Member
Joined
Aug 19, 2019
Messages
14
Reaction score
2
Hei, install dmncms and i have this error on login

UPDATE Character SET = + 1, clevel = 1, Money = Money - 10000, MapNumber = 0, MapPosX = 123, MapPosY = 130, Experience = 0, last_reset_time = 1566248676 WHERE Name = 'Robert' AND AccountId = 'Robert'
================================================================================
Incorrect syntax near '='.
================================================================================


i use muemu files season 6

Where need edit for fix this??
 
Last edited:

ivowe3

Wiki
Joined
Apr 1, 2009
Messages
1,218
Reaction score
1,280
UPDATE Character SET Resets=Resets+1, clevel = 1, Money = Money - 10000, Experience = 0, last_reset_time = 1566248676 WHERE Name = 'Robert' AND AccountId = 'Robert'
 
  • Like
Reactions: Robert

ivowe3

Wiki
Joined
Apr 1, 2009
Messages
1,218
Reaction score
1,280
Probably you need to config your table settings in site and this will fix that problem. But i do not have time to help you via remote program. You need to fix it alone. Search for reset column in website and edit it with Resets or Reset i do not know.
 
  • Like
Reactions: dota-sdso

Robert

New Member
Joined
Aug 19, 2019
Messages
14
Reaction score
2
Here? view.reset_caracter.php? on my website? or sql server?

php code. what edit?

<?php
$this->load->view($this->config->config_entry('main|template') . DS . 'view.header');
?>
<div id="content">
<div id="box1">
<div class="title1">
<h1><?php echo _('Reset'); ?></h1>
</div>
<div class="box-style1" style="margin-bottom: 20px;">
<h2 class="title"><?php echo _('Reset your character level'); ?></h2>

<div class="entry">
<?php
if (isset($error)) {
echo '<div class="e_note">' . $error . '</div>';
} else {
?>
<table class="ranking-table">
<thead>
<tr class="main-tr">
<th><?php echo _('Character'); ?></th>
<th><?php echo _('Res'); ?></th>
<th><?php echo _('LvL / Req'); ?></th>
<th><?php echo _('Zen / Req'); ?></th>
<th><?php echo _('Manage'); ?></th>
</tr>
</thead>
<tbody>
<?php
foreach ($chars AS $name => $data) {
?>
<tr>
<td>
<a href="<?php echo $this->config->base_url; ?>character/<?php echo bin2hex($name); ?>/<?php echo $this->session->userdata(array('user' => 'server')); ?>"><?php echo $name; ?></a>
</td>
<td><span
id="resets-<?php echo bin2hex($name); ?>"><?php echo $data['resets']; ?></span>
</td>
<td>
<?php if ($data['res_info'] != false) {
if ($this->session->userdata('vip')){
$data['res_info']['money'] -= $this->session->userdata(array('vip' => 'reset_price_decrease'));
$data['res_info']['level'] -= $this->session->userdata(array('vip' => 'reset_level_decrease'));
}
?>
<span id="lvl-<?php echo bin2hex($name); ?>">
<?php if ($data['level'] < $data['res_info']['level']) { ?>
<span style="color: red;"><?php echo $data['level']; ?></span>
<?php } else { ?>
<?php echo $data['level']; ?><?php } ?>
</span> / <?php echo $data['res_info']['level']; ?>
<?php } else { ?>
<span
id="lvl-<?php echo bin2hex($name); ?>"><?php echo $data['level']; ?></span> / 0

<?php } ?>
</td>
<td>
<?php echo $this->website->zen_format($data['money']); ?> /
<?php
if ($data['res_info'] != false) {
if ($data['res_info']['money_x_reset'] == 1) {
$money = $data['res_info']['money'] * ($data['resets'] + 1);
} else {
$money = $data['res_info']['money'];
}
echo $this->website->zen_format($money);
} else {
echo 0;
}
?>
</td>
<td>
<?php if ($data['res_info'] != false) { ?>
<a href="#" id="reset-char-<?php echo bin2hex($name); ?>"><?php echo _('Reset'); ?></a>
<?php } else {
echo _('Reset Disabled');
} ?>
</td>
</tr>
<?php
}
?>
</tbody>
</table>
<?php
}
?>
</div>
</div>
</div>
</div>
<?php
$this->load->view($this->config->config_entry('main|template') . DS . 'view.right_sidebar');
$this->load->view($this->config->config_entry('main|template') . DS . 'view.footer');
?>
 

gtsmu

New Member
Joined
Apr 12, 2021
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Hello all please help me
I want to know how
Do support online command / reset
To be fixed on the site
It does not appear on the site reset alone is level 1
400 level online command / reset = only 1 level reset 0
Maybe tell me a query how to make a site I have dmncms 1 1 8
Sorry for my poor English
I have secelsoftis s3ep1 1.04j
 

blade221

New Member
Joined
Jan 31, 2019
Messages
12
Reaction score
1
Hello all please help me
I want to know how
Do support online command / reset
To be fixed on the site
It does not appear on the site reset alone is level 1
400 level online command / reset = only 1 level reset 0
Maybe tell me a query how to make a site I have dmncms 1 1 8
Sorry for my poor English
I have secelsoftis s3ep1 1.04j
Rankings Change Reset For ResetCount your files is Muemu selectsoft i know 100 😉if you want more information i can help you but not for free
 

Piirags

BOB
Joined
May 28, 2009
Messages
69
Reaction score
45
Hello all please help me
I want to know how
Do support online command / reset
To be fixed on the site
It does not appear on the site reset alone is level 1
400 level online command / reset = only 1 level reset 0
Maybe tell me a query how to make a site I have dmncms 1 1 8
Sorry for my poor English
I have secelsoftis s3ep1 1.04j
Check in DB in which table muserver saves resets and compare it to your websites (let's say server saves resets in "Resets" table but website is configured to save resets in "Reset" table). If you have mismatch you will have what you have now. Solution is to chose one and change it in website or muserver files (wherever you have configuration option).